Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Accra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Accra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Accra with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,4944,657
ShkoderAlbania 4,5012,797
SkikdaAlgeria 3,5522,207
SaltaArgentina 7,8244,862
San AntonioArgentina 8,3615,196
San LuisArgentina 8,1835,085
San RafaelArgentina 8,4085,225
Santa RosaArgentina 8,1265,050
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,8064,851
SarmientoArgentina 8,8535,501
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6979,754
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7059,759
SalzburgAustria 4,8573,018
SakiAzerbaijan 6,1313,810
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,1903,846
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,2133,861
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8783,031
SaveBenin 397247
Santa CruzBolivia 7,3854,589
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,6272,875
SalvadorBrazil 4,7152,930
Santa MariaBrazil 6,9234,302
SantaremBrazil 6,1223,804
SantosBrazil 5,9823,718
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,0333,749
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,9093,672
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,4402,759
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,5234,054
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,9794,337
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,7713,586
Sao LuisBrazil 4,9843,097
Sao MateusBrazil 5,1193,181
São PauloBrazil 5,9883,721
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,9773,714
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,7664,826
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,7772,969
SerrinhaBrazil 4,7002,921
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,5703,462
SobralBrazil 4,5812,847
SoureBrazil 5,4183,367
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,2443,259
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,0814,400
SurubimBrazil 4,2172,620
SadovoBulgaria 4,7582,957
SandanskiBulgaria 4,6232,873
SofiaBulgaria 4,7272,937
SiemreapCambodia 11,3687,064
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,1914,469
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,9876,827
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,6814,773
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,0667,498
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,0695,635
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,7184,796
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6256,603
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,1245,669
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,0184,982
Scott, SkCanada 10,7566,684
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,8444,874
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,4804,648
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,1285,051
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,1006,897
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,7166,038
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,6535,999
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,0046,838
Smithers, BcCanada 11,7197,282
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,2564,509
Summerside, PeCanada 7,5594,697
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,7506,680
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,7596,685
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2724,519
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,0551,898
SalCape Verde 2,7731,723
SantiagoChile 8,5775,330
SewellChile 8,5665,323
ShanghaiChina 12,5997,829
ShantouChina 12,4487,735
ShenyangChina 12,2657,622
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,9585,567
Simon BolivarColombia 8,1545,067
San JoseCosta Rica 9,2375,740
SibenikCroatia 4,5222,810
SplitCroatia 4,5182,808
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,6833,532
StudsgårdDenmark 5,6713,524
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7204,797
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6124,730
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,6234,737
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7304,804
SamanaDominican Republic 7,6164,733
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,6834,774
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,7834,836
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,7394,809
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8134,855
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,5464,689
SanchezDominican Republic 7,6464,751
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,7624,823
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8304,866
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,6744,769
San GabrielEcuador 8,6355,366
SalloumEgypt 3,9082,429
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,7612,337
SohagEgypt 4,1032,550
St. KatrineEgypt 4,4212,748
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7566,063
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,3785,206
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1624,451
StrasbourgFrance 4,8333,003
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,7243,557
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,9593,703
SukhumiGeorgia 5,8083,609
SchleswigGermany 5,5103,424
StuttgartGermany 4,8813,033
SamosGreece 4,5002,796
Skiros IslandGreece 4,4622,773
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,1492,578
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,8194,859
SiguiriGuinea 1,183735
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,7016,028
SzegedHungary 4,9223,059
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,9033,047
StykkisholmurIceland 6,8494,256
SagarIndia 8,6315,363
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,2795,145
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,6399,718
SemnanIran 6,3943,973
ShahroudIran 6,5544,073
ShirazIran 6,1283,808
ShannonIreland 5,2983,292
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,3182,683
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,3212,685
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,2322,630
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,3932,730
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,0012,486
Scuro MountainItaly 4,1032,550
SigonellaItaly 3,8532,395
SassandraIvory Coast 659410
SagaJapan 13,2458,230
SaigoJapan 13,3088,270
SakaiJapan 13,3418,290
SakataJapan 13,5828,440
SapporoJapan 13,3618,303
SaseboJapan 13,2058,205
SendaiJapan 13,6988,512
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,4948,385
ShimonosekiJapan 13,2578,238
ShinjoJapan 13,6248,466
ShionomisakiJapan 13,6638,490
ShirakawaJapan 13,7358,535
ShizuokaJapan 13,7608,550
SumotoJapan 13,5428,415
SuttsuJapan 13,3168,275
SuwaJapan 13,6668,492
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,3115,786
SavannakhetLaos 11,3967,081
SiauliaiLithuania 5,9713,711
SiluteLithuania 5,8573,640
SkopjeMacedonia 4,5832,848
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,9753,713
SalimaMalawi 4,3982,733
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,0418,104
SibuMalaysia 12,4127,713
SanMali 1,001622
SegouMali 1,087676
SikassoMali 881548
St. BrandonMauritius 7,0144,359
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,3656,441
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,6476,616
SainshandMongolia 11,1326,917
SafiMorocco 3,1131,934
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,8451,768
SittweMyanmar 10,1106,283
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,22510,082
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,9463,695
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,1285,051
SaiqOman 6,4794,026
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,0323,748
SurOman 6,6584,137
SialkotPakistan 8,2405,120
SibbiPakistan 7,5814,711
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,0984,411
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,5785,330
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7578,549
SandomierzPoland 5,4113,363
SniezkaPoland 5,2323,251
SuwalkiPoland 5,7843,594
SzczecinPoland 5,4823,406
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,6042,240
Santa MariaPortugal 4,3142,681
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,2644,514
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,7504,194
Satu MareRomania 5,1793,218
SibiuRomania 5,0443,134
SulinaRomania 5,2653,272
SadrinskRussia 7,8914,904
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,5704,082
SalekhardRussia 8,4285,237
SaratovRussia 6,6374,125
SejmcanRussia 12,0517,489
SelagoncyRussia 10,4966,522
Simusir IslandRussia 13,5638,428
SkovorodinoRussia 11,6137,216
SmolenskRussia 6,1783,839
SociRussia 5,7463,571
SortovalaRussia 6,7404,189
SuntarRussia 10,8436,738
SurgutRussia 8,5935,340
SverdlovskRussia 7,7484,815
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5014,661
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,9584,324
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 959596
SeychellesSeychelles 6,2883,907
SingaporeSingapore 11,5587,182
SliacSlovakia 5,1233,184
SeoulSouth Korea 12,7467,920
SineijuSouth Korea 12,4157,715
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,9672,465
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,1972,608
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,2282,628
SevilleSpain 3,5852,228
SennarSudan 3,8042,364
ShambatSudan 3,7382,323
ShendiSudan 3,8602,399
StenseleSweden 6,7524,196
StockholmSweden 6,1763,838
StorlienSweden 6,4934,035
SundsvallSweden 6,4924,034
SantisSwitzerland 4,7202,933
SongeaTanzania 4,3522,705
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,3307,041
SongkhlaThailand 11,1116,905
Suphan BuriThailand 10,9546,807
Surat ThaniThailand 10,9266,789
SurinThailand 11,3057,025
Sansanne-MangoTogo 535332
SokodeTogo 403251
SfaxTunisia 3,4242,128
SousseTunisia 3,5372,198
SamsunTurkey 5,3663,334
SiirtTurkey 5,5633,457
SivasTurkey 5,3133,301
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,0974,410
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,9633,084
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8753,651
SarataUkraine 5,3323,313
SarnyUkraine 5,6503,511
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,4733,401
SumyUkraine 5,9763,713
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,3063,919
SaltoUruguay 7,3764,583
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,2467,610
Safford, AzUsa 11,4867,138
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,1355,055
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,9155,540
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,6375,989
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,2526,371
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,8816,140
Salem, InUsa 9,2575,752
Salem, OrUsa 12,0387,481
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,3957,081
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,6566,622
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,4986,524
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,1327,539
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,3597,680
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,2644,514
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,3677,685
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7676,069
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,3267,659
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,3257,659
Santuck, ScUsa 8,9085,535
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,1155,664
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,8335,489
Scott City, KsUsa 10,5656,565
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,6916,643
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,2575,752
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,8507,364
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,8567,367
Sedan, KsUsa 10,1636,315
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,7547,304
Selma, AlUsa 9,3805,829
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,1625,072
Seymour, InUsa 9,2575,752
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,1735,700
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,8746,757
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,0176,225
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,0956,273
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,1046,279
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,2755,763
Southport, NcUsa 8,5395,306
Sparta, IlUsa 9,5835,955
Spencer, WvUsa 8,8255,484
Spickard, MoUsa 9,9066,155
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5277,163
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6946,024
Springfield, IlUsa 9,5665,945
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,9166,162
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,9808,066
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,8666,131
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,6365,988
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,4415,867
Stamford, CtUsa 8,2455,124
State College, PaUsa 8,5665,323
State University, MsUsa 9,5605,941
State University, NmUsa 11,2436,987
Staunton, VaUsa 8,6545,378
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,9916,830
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,7636,067
Stockton, CaUsa 12,2557,615
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,9966,212
Storrs, CtUsa 8,1115,040
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,9986,213
Summerville, ScUsa 8,7385,430
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,7747,317
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,8606,127
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,0866,268
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,4435,247
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,6594,760
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,9774,957
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,4234,613
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,7494,194
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,6431,643
SocotraYemen 5,9753,713
SenangaZambia 3,5312,195
SerenjeZambia 3,9552,458
SeshekeZambia 3,7152,308
SolweziZambia 3,5392,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -