Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Accra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Accra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Accra with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,1535,688
UaupesBrazil 7,4524,631
UbatubaBrazil 5,8453,632
UberabaBrazil 5,9333,687
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,4816,513
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,3995,841
UpernavikGreenland 8,3455,186
UummannaqGreenland 8,0995,033
UdineItaly 4,6812,909
Ustica IslandItaly 3,9192,435
UenoJapan 13,6098,456
UnzendakeJapan 13,2728,247
UrakawaJapan 13,5168,399
UshibukaJapan 13,2818,253
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,7538,547
UwajimaJapan 13,4268,343
UkmergeLithuania 5,9523,699
UtenaLithuania 6,0033,731
UlaangomMongolia 9,6936,024
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,7936,707
UlgiiMongolia 9,5465,932
UliastaiMongolia 10,0686,256
UmnugoviMongolia 9,6756,012
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,0826,887
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,0498,109
UfaRussia 7,3774,584
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,2175,728
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,7166,659
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,6537,862
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,7526,681
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,7904,841
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,9638,055
Ust-MajaRussia 11,6877,263
Ust-OlojRussia 11,8277,349
Umm BeninSudan 3,8302,380
UmeňSweden 6,6814,151
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,4437,111
Udon ThaniThailand 11,1876,952
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,8996,773
UrfaTurkey 5,2773,279
UsakTurkey 4,7312,940
Uman’Ukraine 5,5903,474
UzgorodUkraine 5,2333,252
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,7185,417
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,9995,592
Urbana, IlUsa 9,4245,856
Urbana, OhUsa 9,0625,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -