Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Accra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Accra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Accra with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,8823,655
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,1023,792
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,0993,790
YaoundeCameroon 1,310814
YokoCameroon 1,387862
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,6584,759
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6636,626
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,3686,443
YanjiChina 12,6247,845
YichangChina 11,7057,274
YinchuanChina 11,0246,850
YiningChina 8,8965,528
YariguiesColombia 8,1315,053
YamasaDominican Republic 7,6894,778
YasicaDominican Republic 7,7504,816
YazdIran 6,3523,947
YakushimaJapan 13,4328,347
YamagataJapan 13,6628,490
YamaguchiJapan 13,2868,256
YokkaichiJapan 13,6298,469
YokohamaJapan 13,8178,586
YonagoJapan 13,3558,299
YonagunijimaJapan 13,0208,091
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,0949,379
YeMyanmar 10,7006,649
YolaNigeria 1,450901
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,9598,053
YurimaguasPeru 8,5275,299
YekaterinburgRussia 7,7464,814
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,1278,157
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,9554,322
Yakima, WaUsa 11,7837,322
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,9487,424
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,1486,927
York, PaUsa 8,4875,274
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,8045,471
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,9097,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -