Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Accra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Accra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Accra with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,7704,829
KandaharAfghanistan 7,4144,607
KhostAfghanistan 7,8224,861
KunduzAfghanistan 7,7754,832
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0225,606
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3308,284
KlagenfurtAustria 4,7712,965
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,0503,759
KandiBenin 703437
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,5677,188
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,9765,578
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,9785,579
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,5377,169
Kenora, OnCanada 9,8326,110
Kingston, OnCanada 8,4945,278
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,1266,914
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,4416,488
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,2155,105
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,3125,165
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,4355,242
KashiChina 8,4245,235
KunmingChina 11,0276,852
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0581,279
KhargaEgypt 3,9432,450
KosseirEgypt 4,3082,677
KajaaniFinland 6,8924,283
KuopioFinland 6,7624,202
KuusamoFinland 7,0884,404
KarlsruheGermany 4,8933,041
KasselGermany 5,1593,206
KonstanzGermany 4,7632,960
KalamataGreece 4,1612,586
KerkiraGreece 4,2852,663
Kythira IslandGreece 4,1502,579
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,8214,860
Kap TobinGreenland 7,3734,582
KankanGuinea 1,137707
KindiaGuinea 1,484922
KissidougouGuinea 1,173729
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,09210,000
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2347,602
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2357,603
KeszthelyHungary 4,8703,026
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,6284,119
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,6165,975
KotaIndia 8,3375,181
KozhikodeIndia 8,3585,194
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,8048,578
KermanIran 6,5564,074
KermanshahIran 5,8113,611
Khoram AbadIran 5,8713,648
KilkennyIreland 5,2673,273
KingstonJamaica 8,4035,222
KagoshimaJapan 13,3598,301
KanazawaJapan 13,5248,404
KaruizawaJapan 13,6768,498
KatsuuraJapan 13,8848,628
KawaguchikoJapan 13,7508,544
KitamiesashiJapan 13,2848,255
KobeJapan 13,5438,416
KochiJapan 13,4858,380
KofuJapan 13,7238,528
KumagayaJapan 13,7488,543
KumamotoJapan 13,3038,267
KumejimaJapan 13,2938,260
KureJapan 13,3688,307
KushiroJapan 13,5418,414
KutchanJapan 13,3408,290
KyotoJapan 13,5618,427
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,9935,588
KitaleKenya 3,9372,447
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,6873,534
KufraLibya 3,2512,020
KaunasLithuania 5,8853,657
KlaipedaLithuania 5,8853,657
KybartaiLithuania 5,8283,621
KarongaMalawi 4,1492,578
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,3097,027
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,8207,966
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,2687,002
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,4087,089
KuantanMalaysia 11,4437,111
KuchingMalaysia 12,2587,617
KayesMali 1,576979
KeniebaMali 1,457905
KidalMali 1,437893
KitaMali 1,315817
KoutiaMali 953592
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,93211,143
KisinevMoldova 5,3813,344
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,6247,223
KhatgalMongolia 10,2526,371
KhovdMongolia 9,6746,011
KhujirtMongolia 10,5246,540
KhutagMongolia 10,4556,497
KenitraMorocco 3,2592,025
KalewaMyanmar 10,2176,349
KathaMyanmar 10,4086,468
KawthaungMyanmar 10,8526,744
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,1896,331
KengtungMyanmar 10,7886,703
KhamtiMyanmar 10,3186,412
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,0802,535
KathmanduNepal 9,2805,767
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,65210,969
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,8779,866
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,35310,162
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,0449,970
KarioiNew Zealand 16,22410,082
KawerauNew Zealand 16,38710,183
KopuaNew Zealand 16,16610,046
KanoNigeria 1,195742
KangnungNorth Korea 12,8828,005
KarasjokNorway 7,3444,564
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2903,908
KristiansandNorway 5,8883,659
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,4283,994
KhasabOman 6,3953,974
KarachiPakistan 7,4434,625
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,4594,635
KhanpurPakistan 7,8434,874
KhuzdarPakistan 7,4394,623
KororPalau 14,7839,186
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,2093,237
KlodzkoPoland 5,2253,247
KoszalinPoland 5,6013,481
KrakowPoland 5,2863,285
KalakanRussia 11,1466,926
KaliningradRussia 5,7703,585
KamenskoeRussia 12,3547,677
KandalaksaRussia 7,2774,522
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,7034,787
KazanRussia 7,0664,391
KemRussia 7,1454,440
KerchRussia 5,6603,517
KhabarovskRussia 12,5977,828
KirenskRussia 10,5406,550
KirovRussia 7,2634,513
KljuciRussia 12,9158,026
KolpasevRussia 9,0765,640
KorfRussia 12,5837,819
KostromaRussia 6,7904,220
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,5466,553
KotlasRussia 7,2954,533
KrasnodarRussia 5,8023,606
KrasnojarskRussia 7,5044,663
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,5804,710
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,6816,016
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,8445,496
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,9964,348
KurganRussia 7,9754,956
KurskRussia 6,1223,804
KyraRussia 11,0896,891
KigaliRwanda 3,4692,155
KoldaSenegal 1,8141,127
KabalaSierra Leone 1,330827
KosiceSlovakia 5,2023,233
KimberleySouth Africa 4,6662,899
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,7367,914
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,8875,522
KadugliSudan 3,3402,076
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,7582,335
KassalaSudan 4,1382,571
KhartoumSudan 3,7382,323
KostiSudan 3,6952,296
KalmarSweden 5,8603,642
KaresuandoSweden 7,1874,466
KarlstadSweden 6,0973,789
KristianstadSweden 5,7493,573
KamishliSyria 5,4603,393
KanchanaburiThailand 10,8976,771
Khlong YaiThailand 11,2907,016
Khon KaenThailand 11,2026,961
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,0456,864
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,1536,931
KairouanTunisia 3,5042,178
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,1703,213
KarsTurkey 5,7943,600
KastamonuTurkey 5,2083,236
KayseriTurkey 5,1393,194
KonyaTurkey 4,8853,036
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,0944,409
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,1674,453
KinlossUk 5,7953,601
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,9823,717
KievUkraine 5,7433,569
KirillovkaUkraine 5,7963,602
KirovogradUkraine 5,6663,521
KlepininoUkraine 5,5493,448
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,7473,571
Kovel’Ukraine 5,5693,460
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,6803,529
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,2135,725
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,2747,006
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,0066,218
Keene, NhUsa 8,1105,040
Kenton, OhUsa 9,0825,644
Kenton, OkUsa 10,7606,686
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,9005,531
Kimball, NeUsa 10,7466,677
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,5677,809
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,3416,426
Kinston, NcUsa 8,5435,309
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,0887,512
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,0875,647
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,5457,796
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,8347,354
KabompoZambia 3,4342,134
KabweZambia 3,8652,402
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,8652,402
KafirondaZambia 3,7242,314
KaomaZambia 3,5662,216
KasamaZambia 3,8872,415
KasempaZambia 3,5742,221
KawambwaZambia 3,6652,277
KaroiZimbabwe 4,1162,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -