Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Accra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Accra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Accra with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,59711,556
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,1946,335
ParanaArgentina 7,6104,729
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,2264,491
PehuajoArgentina 7,9004,909
PergaminoArgentina 7,7054,788
PigeArgentina 8,0134,979
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,9064,913
PosadasArgentina 7,0204,362
PresidenciaArgentina 7,4164,608
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4845,272
Punta IndioArgentina 7,4964,658
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7967,951
Port HedlandAustralia 13,2228,216
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4082,739
ParakouBenin 518322
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,3802,722
ParacatuBrazil 5,7223,556
ParanaBrazil 5,6413,505
ParanaguaBrazil 6,2603,890
ParanaibaBrazil 6,2473,882
ParintinsBrazil 6,3493,945
ParnaibaBrazil 4,7222,934
Passo FundoBrazil 6,7404,188
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,7473,572
PaulistanaBrazil 4,7932,978
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,5342,818
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,1223,183
PeixeBrazil 5,6963,540
PetrolinaBrazil 4,7682,963
PicosBrazil 4,7962,980
PiraiBrazil 5,6973,540
PirenopolisBrazil 5,8763,652
PompeuBrazil 5,6303,498
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,7974,224
Porto De MozBrazil 5,8393,629
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,5244,054
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,2454,502
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,7244,178
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,6583,516
PosseBrazil 5,5473,447
PlevenBulgaria 4,8543,016
PlovdivBulgaria 4,7502,952
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,5067,150
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1126,905
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,4105,848
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5767,194
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,5685,324
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,6345,366
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,5245,918
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,9217,408
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,2604,512
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,9877,449
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,1076,281
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,5256,540
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5287,164
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9247,410
Princeton, BcCanada 10,3686,443
ParronChile 8,5975,343
Puerto AysenChile 9,1115,662
Puerto MonttChile 9,0205,605
Punta ArenasChile 9,2405,742
PingbianChina 11,8697,376
PeralesColombia 8,3015,159
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,4434,625
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,3185,790
PragueCzech Republic 5,1293,187
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,8684,890
PimentelDominican Republic 7,6984,784
PoloDominican Republic 7,8204,859
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7474,814
PichilingueEcuador 8,8355,490
PortoviejoEcuador 8,9465,559
PuyoEcuador 8,6725,389
Port-SaidEgypt 4,4212,747
ParisFrance 4,8112,990
PerpignanFrance 4,1402,573
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,0915,649
Port-GentilGabon 1,213754
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,9556,186
PotsdamGermany 5,3423,320
PatrasGreece 4,2512,641
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,8585,504
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,0494,380
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,7794,212
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,9324,929
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1635,694
PecsHungary 4,8293,001
PambanIndia 8,7465,435
PuneIndia 8,1275,050
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,1836,949
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,1657,560
PadovaItaly 4,5782,845
Paganella MountainItaly 4,6372,882
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,8642,401
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,8632,401
PantelleriaItaly 3,6842,289
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,4762,782
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,9102,429
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,3522,704
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,3342,693
PiacenzaItaly 4,4752,781
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,3592,709
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,4862,788
Ponza IslandItaly 4,1382,572
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,2102,616
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,2002,610
PrizziItaly 3,8282,379
PakseLaos 11,5417,171
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,0996,897
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,9224,301
PlaisanceMauritius 6,9474,317
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,23810,712
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,5152,805
PatheinMyanmar 10,3516,432
PutaoMyanmar 10,4666,504
PyiMyanmar 10,3716,444
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,70111,000
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,45810,227
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,13110,024
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,13210,025
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,0609,980
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,58610,306
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,33010,147
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,1545,688
Port HarcourtNigeria 800497
PohangNorth Korea 13,0178,089
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,5777,815
PadidanPakistan 7,5774,708
PanjgurPakistan 7,1804,462
ParachinarPakistan 7,8414,872
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,0974,410
PeshawarPakistan 7,9814,960
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,39610,189
PilarParaguay 7,2164,484
PiscoPeru 8,6605,382
PiuraPeru 9,0105,599
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,8924,904
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,0358,100
PoznanPoland 5,4343,377
PrzemyslPoland 5,3643,333
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,9412,449
PortalegrePortugal 3,8162,371
Porto Portugal 4,0392,510
PavelecRussia 6,4263,993
PecoraRussia 7,9684,952
PermRussia 7,5574,696
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,1918,197
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8644,265
PjatigorskRussia 5,9933,724
PoronajskRussia 12,9618,054
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,8093,610
Providenja BayRussia 12,2127,589
PskovRussia 6,3093,921
PodorSenegal 2,0241,257
PopradSlovakia 5,2023,232
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,1693,212
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,6382,882
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,7882,354
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,8245,483
Port SudanSudan 4,3302,691
ParamariboSuriname 6,0833,780
PiteňSweden 6,8544,259
PalmyraSyria 5,0933,165
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,43910,216
PhetchabunThailand 11,0306,854
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,9316,793
PhraeThailand 10,8976,772
PhuketThailand 10,8606,749
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,8486,741
Prachin BuriThailand 11,0926,893
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,9596,810
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,7494,194
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,9903,101
PoltavaUkraine 5,8723,649
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,3124,544
PradoUruguay 7,3834,588
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,2914,531
Palestine, IlUsa 9,4295,859
Pana, IlUsa 9,5205,916
Paoli, InUsa 9,2575,752
Paris, IlUsa 9,4245,856
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,9236,166
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,5395,928
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,9606,810
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,2936,396
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,1836,328
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,1026,277
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,7097,276
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,4075,846
Peoria, IlUsa 9,5625,942
Perry, OkUsa 10,2536,371
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3375,181
Philo, OhUsa 8,9135,538
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,6537,241
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,3746,447
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,8266,106
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,8426,116
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,0646,254
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7635,445
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,2455,124
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,9884,964
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,7176,038
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,3677,063
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,8426,116
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,5025,905
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,5505,935
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,8727,378
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,0666,255
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,3285,175
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,8727,378
Portage, WiUsa 9,4825,892
Portland, MaineUsa 7,9874,963
Portland, OregonUsa 11,9747,441
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,6626,004
Prescott, ArUsa 9,9206,164
Priest River, IdUsa 11,4597,121
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,3845,210
Princeton, InUsa 9,4355,863
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,0434,998
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,8576,747
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,4474,627
PetaukeZambia 4,1122,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -