Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Accra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Accra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Accra with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,1314,431
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,9721,847
HuamboAngola 2,6981,677
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1908,818
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,7989,196
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,7839,187
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,8199,830
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6502,889
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7677,312
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4864,652
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,4894,654
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,7535,439
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5684,703
Harrow, OnCanada 8,9915,587
Hay River, NtCanada 10,8026,713
Hope, BcCanada 11,7027,272
HaikouChina 11,9017,396
HailarChina 11,6157,218
HamiChina 9,8846,142
HetanChina 8,7555,441
HavanaCuba 8,9715,575
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,6084,728
HigueyDominican Republic 7,5504,691
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,8644,887
HelwanEgypt 4,2632,649
HurguadaEgypt 4,3102,678
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,2983,913
HelsinkiFinland 6,4173,988
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,4424,003
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,5429,658
HamburgGermany 5,4203,368
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,4203,368
HannoverGermany 5,2893,287
HelgolandGermany 5,4513,387
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,8122,990
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,2032,612
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,9214,922
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,0829,994
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,16010,042
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,6374,124
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,6185,355
HaifaIsrael 4,7322,941
HaboroJapan 13,2818,253
HachijojimaJapan 13,9868,691
HachinoheJapan 13,5688,431
HagiJapan 13,2688,245
HakodateJapan 13,4238,341
HamadaJapan 13,2918,259
HamamatsuJapan 13,7248,529
HikoneJapan 13,5828,440
HimejiJapan 13,4938,385
HiradoJapan 13,1798,189
HirooJapan 13,5368,411
HiroshimaJapan 13,3518,297
HitaJapan 13,2938,260
HitoyoshiJapan 13,3408,289
HunLibya 3,1161,937
HomboriMali 1,095680
HomalinMyanmar 10,2566,373
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,6576,622
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,8539,851
HighbankNew Zealand 15,7199,768
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,7979,816
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,3709,551
HororataNew Zealand 15,7259,772
HyderabadPakistan 7,5924,718
HuanucoPeru 8,5955,341
HelPoland 5,7093,548
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,6007,830
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3595,194
HatangaRussia 9,8456,118
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,1575,069
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,4721,536
HailSaudi Arabia 5,0493,138
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,0143,116
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,78511,052
HaejuSouth Korea 12,6247,844
HyesanSouth Korea 12,6197,842
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,9835,582
HalaibSudan 4,3642,712
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0502,517
HudeibaSudan 3,9362,446
HaparandaSweden 6,9584,324
HarnosandSweden 6,5114,046
HamaSyria 5,0053,110
HassakahSyria 5,3933,351
Hua HinThailand 10,9636,813
HakkariTurkey 5,6853,533
Hull, EnglandUk 5,3543,327
HersonUkraine 5,5353,439
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,4993,417
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,3536,434
Hanover, NhUsa 8,1265,050
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,5235,917
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4765,267
Hart, MiUsa 9,2425,743
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,1495,064
Hartington, NeUsa 10,1636,315
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,0475,622
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,6156,596
Hays, KsUsa 10,3736,446
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,3497,674
Hebron, NeUsa 10,2706,382
Helena, MtUsa 11,1836,949
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,5955,341
Henderson, NcUsa 8,5485,312
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,9085,535
Hermit, CoUsa 11,0776,883
Hernando, MsUsa 9,6375,988
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,2865,770
Highmore, SdUsa 10,2576,374
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,3175,169
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,5165,913
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,1655,695
Holly, CoUsa 10,6516,618
Homer, AkUsa 12,3357,665
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,3935,837
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,3975,839
Horton, KsUsa 10,0676,256
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,6156,596
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,7345,428
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,1375,678
Houma, LaUsa 9,7546,061
Houston, TexasUsa 10,1936,334
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,9585,567
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,3445,806
Huron, SdUsa 10,2076,343
HanoiVietnam 11,4317,103
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,7157,280
HarareZimbabwe 4,3172,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -