Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Accra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Accra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Accra with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,7021,679
In SalahAlgeria 2,4221,505
InnsbruckAustria 4,7622,959
IbiriteBrazil 5,5783,466
IguatuBrazil 4,5432,823
IlheusBrazil 4,8513,014
ImperatrizBrazil 5,3993,355
IndaialBrazil 6,3923,972
IpameriBrazil 5,8713,648
IraiBrazil 6,7644,203
IreceBrazil 4,9823,096
ItaberabaBrazil 4,8863,036
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,5434,066
ItaitubaBrazil 6,2953,912
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,3603,331
ItaperunaBrazil 5,4383,379
ItapevaBrazil 6,2173,863
ItirucuBrazil 4,8733,028
ItuacuBrazil 5,0263,123
IvinhemaBrazil 6,6194,113
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5326,545
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,7765,453
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,0436,862
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,4005,220
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,6836,017
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,1715,078
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,1927,576
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,2445,744
ImbertDominican Republic 7,7544,819
IzobambaEcuador 8,7265,423
IsmailiaEgypt 4,3802,722
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,7476,057
IoanninaGreece 4,3352,694
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,9724,954
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,3814,587
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,3305,176
IranshahrIran 6,8504,257
IstranaItaly 4,6122,866
IidaJapan 13,6818,501
IizukaJapan 13,2558,237
IrakoJapan 13,6878,505
IriomotejimaJapan 13,0928,136
IrozakiJapan 13,8188,586
IshigakijimaJapan 13,1348,162
IshinomakiJapan 13,7128,521
IwamizawaJapan 13,3768,312
IzuharaJapan 13,1138,149
IrbidJordan 4,7842,973
IfraneMorocco 3,1451,954
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,3449,535
IlorinNigeria 614382
InchonNorth Korea 12,7247,907
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,0985,032
IslamabadPakistan 8,1155,043
IquitosPeru 8,1885,088
IloiloPhilippines 13,4198,339
IasiRomania 5,3293,311
IcaRussia 12,8567,989
IlirnejRussia 11,8607,370
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,3827,695
IrkutskRussia 10,4876,517
Ivdel’Russia 7,9044,912
IbizaSpain 3,7042,301
IspartaTurkey 4,7352,943
IstanbulTurkey 4,8903,039
IzmirTurkey 4,5742,842
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,3493,324
IzmailUkraine 5,2363,254
Imperial, NeUsa 10,5826,576
Independence, KsUsa 10,1486,306
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,2855,148
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,2775,765
Indianola, IaUsa 9,9206,164
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,7786,076
Inverness, FlUsa 8,9135,539
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,8396,114
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,3935,837
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,4675,262
IsokaZambia 4,0312,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -