Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Accra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Accra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Accra with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,3944,595
ChlefAlgeria 3,4082,118
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,4812,163
CeresArgentina 7,6664,764
ChamicalArgentina 8,0785,019
ChepesArgentina 8,1395,058
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,7415,432
ConcordiaArgentina 7,3734,582
CórdobaArgentina 7,9234,924
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,9234,924
CorrientesArgentina 7,2804,524
CairnsAustralia 16,10010,005
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4619,608
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6717,874
CedunaAustralia 14,3988,947
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7699,799
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,4569,605
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4559,604
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,9019,881
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,09610,002
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1658,803
ChittagongBangladesh 9,9766,199
CharnocksBarbados 6,5484,069
CotonouBenin 294183
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,3483,323
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,5483,448
CabroboBrazil 4,6182,869
CaceresBrazil 6,7694,207
CaetiteBrazil 5,1683,211
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,2112,617
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,6124,109
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,5444,067
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,8553,638
Campos SalesBrazil 4,6772,907
CanavieirasBrazil 4,8813,033
CaparaoBrazil 5,4003,356
CapinopolisBrazil 6,0483,758
CaratingaBrazil 5,3903,349
CaravelasBrazil 5,0133,115
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,3033,295
CarolinaBrazil 5,4413,381
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,3593,951
CataguasesBrazil 5,5223,432
CatalaoBrazil 5,8693,647
CatanduvaBrazil 6,0953,787
CaxiasBrazil 4,9343,066
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,6794,151
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,1082,553
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,5823,469
ChapecoBrazil 6,7064,167
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,5344,060
CipoBrazil 4,6322,878
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,6603,517
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,4723,401
CordeiroBrazil 5,5263,434
CorrentinaBrazil 5,3613,331
CorumbaBrazil 6,8494,256
CoximBrazil 6,5554,073
CrateusBrazil 4,6532,892
CuiabaBrazil 6,5934,097
CuritibaBrazil 6,3233,929
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,1396,922
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,0116,221
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,9067,398
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,2035,097
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,4935,278
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,3665,199
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,6446,614
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,0437,484
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,1137,527
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,3824,587
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,4567,119
Chapais, QcCanada 8,4355,242
Charlo, NbCanada 7,7864,838
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,5014,661
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,5024,662
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,8937,391
Chatham, NbCanada 7,6954,782
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,4795,890
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,7795,455
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,8094,852
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,7006,028
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,5536,558
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6295,362
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,7736,694
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,8965,528
Comox, BcCanada 11,8977,393
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,3516,432
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,1185,666
Coronation, AbCanada 10,9356,795
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,3197,034
ChicoChile 9,0755,639
ChillanChile 8,7875,460
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8805,518
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,3625,197
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,1485,684
Curico-General FreireChile 8,6675,386
ChangchunChina 12,2797,630
ChangduChina 10,3796,450
ChangshaChina 11,9257,410
ChengduChina 11,0296,853
ChongqingChina 11,2987,020
Camilo DazaColombia 7,9844,961
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,6302,877
CamagueyCuba 8,5155,291
CasablancaCuba 8,9665,571
ChebCzech Republic 5,0823,158
CopenhagenDenmark 5,6823,531
CabreraDominican Republic 7,6774,770
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,7614,823
CotuiDominican Republic 7,6984,784
CanarEcuador 8,7945,465
CairoEgypt 4,2832,662
CaenFrance 4,8463,011
ChateaurouxFrance 4,5902,853
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,7793,591
CocobeachGabon 1,199745
CologneGermany 5,0883,162
ChiosGreece 4,5072,801
CorfuGreece 4,2852,663
ConakryGuinea 1,546961
CatacamasHonduras 9,3945,838
CholutecaHonduras 9,5395,928
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,8255,484
CherrapunjiIndia 9,9336,172
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,9336,172
ChahbaharIran 6,8114,233
ClaremorrisIreland 5,4103,362
ClonesIreland 5,4413,381
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,4543,389
CorkIreland 5,2053,234
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,2003,231
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,8542,395
CameriItaly 4,5222,810
CampobassoItaly 4,2602,648
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,9432,451
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,8512,393
Cape FrascaItaly 3,8942,420
Cape MeleItaly 4,3422,698
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,1282,565
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,8652,402
CerviaItaly 4,4642,774
CiampinoItaly 4,2202,622
Cimone MountainItaly 4,4212,747
Cisa PassItaly 4,4332,755
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,2212,623
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,7042,923
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,7912,356
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,0992,547
ChibaJapan 13,8378,598
ChichibuJapan 13,7388,537
ChichijimaJapan 14,5769,058
ChoshiJapan 13,8798,625
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,8993,044
ChilekaMalawi 4,5342,818
ChitedzeMalawi 4,3192,684
ChitipaMalawi 4,0762,533
ChihuahuaMexico 11,2426,986
ComitanMexico 10,0416,239
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,58710,308
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,3257,038
ChoirMongolia 10,9386,797
CasablancaMorocco 3,2051,992
ChindeMozambique 4,8323,003
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,2356,360
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,72610,394
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,25410,100
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,4779,618
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,7399,780
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,7409,781
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,7439,783
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,0049,945
CondegaNicaragua 9,4585,877
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,2356,360
ChejuNorth Korea 12,9248,031
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,7867,946
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,8998,016
ChhorPakistan 7,7304,803
ChitralPakistan 8,0234,986
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,8164,235
ConcepcionParaguay 6,9974,348
CajamarcaPeru 8,8025,470
ChachapoyasPeru 8,7215,420
ChiclayoPeru 8,9455,558
ChimbotePeru 8,8365,491
CuzcoPeru 8,2005,096
CzestochowaPoland 5,3363,316
CoimbraPortugal 3,9342,445
CalafatRomania 4,8273,000
CeahlauRomania 5,2403,256
ClujRomania 5,1123,177
ConstantaRomania 5,1293,187
CraiovaRomania 4,9003,045
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,7376,051
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,7725,451
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,8886,766
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,7317,290
Cape UelenRussia 11,9927,452
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,9018,017
CaraRussia 11,1416,923
Cerdyn’Russia 7,6964,783
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,4397,109
ChitaRussia 11,0796,884
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,0856,889
CokurdahRussia 11,2146,968
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4927,141
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,8222,997
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,5067,771
CaceresSpain 3,8172,372
CadizSpain 3,4962,172
Ciudad RealSpain 3,7322,319
CordobaSpain 3,6172,247
ColomboSri Lanka 8,8375,491
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,1336,918
ChanthaburiThailand 11,1946,956
Chiang MaiThailand 10,7626,688
Chiang RaiThailand 10,8376,735
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,0626,874
ChumphonThailand 10,9116,780
CanakkaleTurkey 4,6672,900
CorumTurkey 5,2263,248
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,3654,577
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,5374,683
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,1023,170
CernovcyUkraine 5,3573,329
ChernigovUkraine 5,8643,644
CarrascoUruguay 7,3664,577
ColoniaUruguay 7,4934,656
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,1334,432
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,5455,931
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,3935,216
Camden, ScUsa 8,8165,478
Canton, NyUsa 8,3775,206
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,1356,298
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,3235,172
Caribou, MeUsa 7,8804,897
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,5895,959
Casper, WyUsa 10,8906,767
Centralia, WaUsa 11,9267,411
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,5435,309
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,6385,368
Charles City, IaUsa 9,8136,098
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,7155,416
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,7245,421
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,8755,515
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,8115,475
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,5995,344
Chaska, MnUsa 9,8396,114
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,1995,716
Chazy, NyUsa 8,2215,109
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,1625,072
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,7145,415
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,6286,604
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,8086,716
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,3935,837
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,4045,844
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,2147,590
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,9155,540
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,8006,711
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,1415,681
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,1285,672
Circleville, OhUsa 8,9935,588
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,0036,216
Clark, SdUsa 10,1796,325
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,7366,050
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,3535,812
Clayton, NmUsa 10,7866,703
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,9045,533
Clinton, IaUsa 9,5785,952
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,0658,119
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,1655,695
College Park, MdUsa 8,4745,266
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,8626,750
Columbia, MoUsa 9,7956,086
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,8265,485
Columbus, GaUsa 9,2475,746
Columbus, InUsa 9,2575,752
Columbus, KsUsa 10,0606,251
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,9885,585
Conception, MoUsa 10,0176,225
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,2496,369
Conway, ArUsa 9,8176,100
Conway, ScUsa 8,6315,364
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,3525,190
Corning, ArUsa 9,7176,038
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,2065,099
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,4356,484
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,2676,380
Cortland, NyUsa 8,4475,249
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,0747,503
Covington, LaUsa 9,6716,010
Covington, TnUsa 9,6275,982
Crete, NeUsa 10,1696,319
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,8856,764
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,1684,454
CimbajUzbekistan 7,1684,454
CaracasVenezuela 7,3544,570
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,9974,348
CoroVenezuela 7,6574,758
ChipataZambia 4,1962,607
ChomaZambia 3,8972,421
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,5902,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -