Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Accra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Accra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Accra with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,1072,552
LuandaAngola 2,1881,360
LuenaAngola 2,9451,830
La PlataArgentina 7,5284,678
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,7524,817
La RiojaArgentina 8,0945,030
LaboulayeArgentina 7,9554,943
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,2415,743
Las LomitasArgentina 7,3474,565
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,8769,244
LavertonAustralia 14,9749,305
LearmonthAustralia 12,7377,915
LongreachAustralia 15,7259,771
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7259,772
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,41010,198
Low HeadAustralia 14,8879,251
LinzAustria 4,9323,065
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0663,770
LerwickUk 6,0653,769
La PazBolivia 7,8694,890
LavrasBrazil 5,7273,559
LencoisBrazil 4,9833,096
LinharesBrazil 5,1763,216
LondrinaBrazil 6,4043,980
LomBulgaria 4,8262,999
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,4426,489
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,1455,683
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,3396,425
Langara, BcCanada 12,0597,494
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3605,816
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,1166,908
London, OnCanada 8,8515,500
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,8295,486
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,1436,303
Lytton, BcCanada 11,6637,247
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9571,838
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,5185,293
LanzhouChina 10,8896,767
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,8256,105
Las GaviotasColombia 7,8324,867
LimonCosta Rica 9,1205,667
LarnacaCyprus 4,7532,953
LimassolCyprus 4,6972,919
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6112,244
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0061,868
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,6573,516
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,5814,711
La VegaDominican Republic 7,7404,810
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,6514,754
LuperonDominican Republic 7,7894,840
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,8135,476
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,8425,494
LuxorEgypt 4,1462,576
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,8036,092
Laucala BayFiji 18,61211,565
LappeenrantaFinland 6,6034,103
Le MansFrance 4,7072,925
LilleFrance 5,0093,113
LyonFrance 4,4892,790
LambarnGabon 1,352840
LastourvilleGabon 1,599994
LibrevilleGabon 1,208751
LeipzigGermany 5,2243,246
LindenbergGermany 5,3463,322
LamiaGreece 4,3452,700
LarissaGreece 4,4092,740
LemnosGreece 4,5722,841
LimnosGreece 4,5842,848
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,7794,212
LabeGuinea 1,478918
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,20010,067
La CeibaHonduras 9,4875,895
La MesaHonduras 9,6045,968
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,5315,301
LudhianaIndia 8,3635,197
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,5732,220
LatinaItaly 4,2022,611
LatronicoItaly 4,1622,586
LecceItaly 4,2642,649
LodwarKenya 3,9792,473
Luang PrabangLaos 11,0716,880
LiepajaLatvia 5,9573,702
LaukuvaLithuania 5,9063,670
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,9313,064
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,4992,796
LabuanMalaysia 12,7437,919
LuqaMalta 3,6822,288
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7164,173
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,7577,306
LashioMyanmar 10,5706,569
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,7379,779
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,5589,668
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,9319,900
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,6469,723
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,09310,000
LincolnNew Zealand 15,7239,771
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,0259,958
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,0259,958
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,0259,958
LagosNigeria 402250
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2013,853
LillehammerNorway 6,2333,874
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,2155,105
La VictoriaParaguay 7,0044,352
LimaPeru 8,7285,424
LegaspiPhilippines 13,4798,376
LisbonPortugal 3,7922,356
LeninbadRussia 7,9044,912
LevsiRussia 8,1355,055
LungiSierra Leone 1,477918
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,7152,930
LanzaroteSpain 2,9561,837
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,1032,550
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,5932,854
LuganoSwitzerland 4,5782,845
LatakiaSyria 4,9553,079
LampangThailand 10,8266,728
LoeiThailand 11,0736,881
Lop BuriThailand 11,0016,836
LomeTogo 169105
LeemingUk 5,4163,366
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0663,770
London, EnglandUk 5,1003,169
London-GatwickUk 5,0713,151
LynehamUk 5,1073,174
L’VovUkraine 5,4103,362
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,5153,427
LozovajaUkraine 5,9113,673
LubnyUkraine 5,8273,621
LuckUkraine 5,5523,450
LuganskUkraine 6,0503,760
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,6636,005
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,6696,009
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,8686,132
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,9876,206
Lake City, FlUsa 9,0085,597
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,2875,150
Laketown, UtUsa 11,2767,007
Lamar, MoUsa 9,9596,189
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,4446,490
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,6295,983
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,0716,880
Langdon, NdUsa 10,1056,280
Laramie, WyUsa 10,8746,757
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,6306,605
Larned, KsUsa 10,3926,458
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,7366,672
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,8327,352
Laurel, MdUsa 8,4795,269
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,0326,234
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,0294,990
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,0556,248
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,8726,134
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,9466,180
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,8426,116
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,2885,772
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,9085,536
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,3635,818
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,7735,452
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,5487,176
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,9694,952
Lexington, MoUsa 9,9466,180
Lexington, VaUsa 8,6855,397
Libby, MtUsa 11,3587,058
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,1516,308
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,5665,323
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,1616,314
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,8416,115
Llano, TxUsa 10,5236,539
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,6646,627
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,1757,566
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,1737,565
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,1927,576
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,1436,924
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,5485,312
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,2365,739
Louisville, MsUsa 9,5605,941
Loup City, NeUsa 10,3276,417
Lowville, NyUsa 8,4015,220
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,7306,668
Luling, TxUsa 10,4176,473
Lusk, WyUsa 10,7366,671
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,6615,382
LivingstoneZambia 3,8622,400
LundaziZambia 4,1902,604
LusakaZambia 3,9252,439
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,9172,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -