Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Accra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Accra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Accra with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,6804,772
ReconquistaArgentina 7,4354,620
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,9914,966
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,0885,648
RivadaviaArgentina 7,5514,693
RosarioArgentina 7,6834,774
RichmondAustralia 15,6949,752
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,30210,131
RecifeBrazil 4,1422,574
RemansoBrazil 4,9453,073
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,6884,777
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,6463,508
Rio NegroBrazil 6,4043,980
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,1503,822
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,0866,889
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,7766,075
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,5366,547
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,5406,550
Resolute, NtCanada 9,5475,933
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,4127,092
Roberval, QcCanada 8,2285,113
RuoqiangChina 9,4725,886
Rafael NunezColombia 8,2975,156
RandersDenmark 5,7263,558
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,8634,886
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,6964,783
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,1967,578
RumipambaEcuador 8,7385,430
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,5312,816
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,4132,742
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,3592,708
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,7793,591
RostockGermany 5,5143,426
RhodesGreece 4,4732,779
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,8754,272
ReykhólarIceland 6,8754,272
ReykjavíkIceland 6,7374,186
RamsarIran 6,2113,860
RashtIran 6,1423,817
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,2233,246
RadicofaniItaly 4,3102,678
Resia PassItaly 4,6912,915
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,4512,766
RivoltoItaly 4,6672,900
Rolle PassItaly 4,6692,902
RomeItaly 4,2322,630
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,2092,615
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,6632,897
RumoiJapan 13,3108,271
RigaLatvia 6,0863,782
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,9123,674
RodriguesMauritius 7,4964,658
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,2036,341
RabatMorocco 3,2352,010
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,4986,524
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,4092,119
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,0069,946
RangioraNew Zealand 15,7639,795
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,8799,867
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,50810,258
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,40810,196
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,38210,180
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,4679,611
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,40910,197
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,42010,204
RivasNicaragua 9,4145,850
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,6604,760
RebolyRussia 6,9354,309
Rostov On DonRussia 5,9933,724
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,4273,373
RagaSudan 2,8701,783
RashadSudan 3,4982,174
RenkSudan 3,6832,289
RumbekSudan 3,3032,052
RanongThailand 10,8566,746
Roi EtThailand 11,3017,023
RizeTurkey 5,6383,503
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,3174,547
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,4223,370
RomnyUkraine 5,9103,672
RovnoUkraine 5,5673,460
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,3533,948
RochaUruguay 7,2104,480
Racine, WiUsa 9,3915,836
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,6185,355
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,6046,589
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,6066,590
Reading, PaUsa 8,3995,219
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,2257,597
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,0336,856
Redding, CaUsa 12,2127,589
Redlands, CaUsa 12,0697,500
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,0667,498
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,3345,800
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,4985,281
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,4985,281
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,7295,424
Rochester, MnUsa 9,7626,066
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,5695,325
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,0556,248
Rockford, IlUsa 9,5025,905
Rockville, InUsa 9,3385,803
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,9896,207
Rome, GaUsa 9,1845,707
Roseau, MnUsa 9,9616,190
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,1377,542
Roswell, NmUsa 10,9856,826
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,3935,216
Rushville, IlUsa 9,6786,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -