Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Accra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Accra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Accra with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,6484,752
BustAfghanistan 7,2764,521
BatnaAlgeria 3,4182,124
BecharAlgeria 2,8881,795
BejaiaAlgeria 3,5012,175
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,7361,700
BiskraAlgeria 3,3032,053
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,6051,619
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0705,636
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,9885,585
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,0055,596
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,3225,171
ByrdAntarctica 11,1666,938
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,0444,998
BarilocheArgentina 8,8565,503
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,5594,697
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5489,662
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,29510,126
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6228,465
BrestBelarus 5,6163,490
BrusselsBelgium 5,0443,134
Belize CityBelize 9,6235,980
BeninBenin 294183
BohiconBenin 302188
BermudaBermuda 7,2894,529
BageBrazil 7,0364,372
BambuiBrazil 5,7603,579
BarbacenaBrazil 5,6133,488
BarbalhaBrazil 4,5732,842
BarcelosBrazil 7,0064,353
BarraBrazil 5,1073,174
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,1573,205
BarreirasBrazil 5,3353,315
BelémBrazil 5,4213,368
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,5633,457
BelterraBrazil 6,1533,823
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,1383,193
Bom JesusBrazil 6,5884,094
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,2163,241
BrasiliaBrazil 5,7703,585
BrevesBrazil 5,6463,509
BurgasBulgaria 4,9243,060
BurundiBurundi 3,4212,126
BatouriCameroon 1,6151,003
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,1325,053
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,7037,272
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,7306,047
Banff, AbCanada 11,2346,981
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,7125,413
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,2264,490
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,0976,896
Bissett, MbCanada 9,9096,157
Blue River, BcCanada 11,4237,098
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,5625,321
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,9877,449
Brandon, MbCanada 10,2266,355
Broadview, SkCanada 10,3986,461
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,3385,181
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,0077,461
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,2633,892
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6817,259
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,1736,321
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,0741,289
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,5801,603
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,0535,626
BeijingChina 11,7987,331
BarranquillaColombia 8,2155,105
Benito SalasColombia 8,3325,177
BogotáColombia 8,1885,088
BrnoCzech Republic 5,0963,167
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,8791,789
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4211,505
BaniDominican Republic 7,7214,798
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,8024,848
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,6484,753
BahariyaEgypt 3,9712,467
Beni SuefEgypt 4,1952,607
BiarritzFrance 4,2132,618
BordeauxFrance 4,3632,711
BrestFrance 4,7812,971
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,69310,373
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,69410,374
BitamGabon 1,350839
BanjulGambia 1,9991,242
BerlinGermany 5,3553,328
BrockenGermany 5,2333,252
BokeGuinea 1,7171,067
BissauGuinea-Bissau 1,8311,138
BudapestHungary 5,0043,110
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,0043,110
BangaloreIndia 8,5445,309
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,2135,104
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,3765,827
BikanerIndia 8,0945,030
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,0168,089
BabolsarIran 6,3703,958
Bandar AbbasIran 6,4293,995
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,1353,812
Bandar LengehIran 6,2623,892
BirjandIran 6,8264,242
BushehrIran 5,9443,694
BaghdadIraq 5,5143,427
BasraIraq 5,7183,553
BelmulletIreland 5,4793,405
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,3263,310
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,2952,669
BergamoItaly 4,5562,831
BolognaItaly 4,4712,778
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,6762,906
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,1082,553
BrindisiItaly 4,2962,670
BondoukouIvory Coast 397247
BouakeIvory Coast 591367
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,4285,238
BeirutLebanon 4,8293,001
BenghaziLibya 3,6302,256
BirzaiLithuania 6,0413,754
BitolaMacedonia 4,4852,787
BlantyreMalawi 4,5342,818
BvumbweMalawi 4,5562,831
BintuluMalaysia 12,5327,788
BamakoMali 1,163723
Bko-SMali 1,151715
BougounMali 1,034642
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,5011,554
BaitagMongolia 9,6856,018
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8616,128
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,7056,652
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,2957,019
BayandelgerMongolia 11,2677,001
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3876,454
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,1696,941
BulganMongolia 10,5316,544
BhamawMyanmar 10,4946,521
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,3909,563
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,8139,826
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,4299,588
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,9789,929
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,13910,029
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,1855,707
BilmaNiger 2,0321,263
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,088676
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,7654,825
BergenNorway 6,1113,797
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1093,796
BjornoyaNorway 7,7644,824
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,9464,316
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,7274,180
BadinPakistan 7,6354,744
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,1015,034
BalakotPakistan 8,1455,062
BarkhanPakistan 7,7614,823
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,7495,436
BascoPhilippines 13,0678,120
BialystokPoland 5,6933,538
BejaPortugal 3,6882,292
BragancaPortugal 4,0782,534
BistritaRomania 5,1863,223
BucharestRomania 5,0233,121
BajkitRussia 9,8036,092
BarabinskRussia 8,7685,449
BarnaulRussia 9,0895,648
BerezovoRussia 8,2595,132
BiserRussia 7,7244,800
BlagovescenskRussia 12,0387,481
BogdarinRussia 10,9916,830
BogucanyRussia 9,9196,164
BomnakRussia 11,8317,352
BorRussia 9,4715,885
BorzjaRussia 11,3537,055
BratskRussia 10,2176,349
BelgradeSerbia 4,7972,981
BoSierra Leone 1,307812
BontheSierra Leone 1,379857
BratislavaSlovakia 5,0103,113
BerberaSomalia 5,0023,108
BusanSouth Korea 13,0428,104
BadajozSpain 3,7612,337
BarcelonaSpain 3,9752,470
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,1012,549
BabanusaSudan 3,1411,952
BaselSwitzerland 4,7232,935
BernSwitzerland 4,6532,891
BangkokThailand 11,0116,842
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,0126,843
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,7906,705
BizerteTunisia 3,6622,276
BalikesirTurkey 4,7132,929
BursaTurkey 4,8273,000
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,2084,479
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5353,439
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,4813,406
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,4833,407
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,2173,242
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,0263,123
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,0283,124
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,1857,572
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,5976,585
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,4525,252
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,2937,018
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,2947,019
Batesville, MsUsa 9,6445,993
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,7876,082
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,4216,476
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,8325,488
Bedford, MaUsa 8,0124,979
Beeville, TxUsa 10,4486,493
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,7426,054
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,3107,650
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,4647,745
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,1265,050
Bettles, AkUsa 11,6357,230
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,7637,310
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,2025,718
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,9586,810
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,4235,234
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,3485,809
Bishop, CaUsa 12,0467,486
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,3536,434
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,7685,449
Blackville, ScUsa 8,8405,493
Blaine, WaUsa 11,8027,334
Blakely, GaUsa 9,1965,714
Block Island, RiUsa 8,1675,075
Boerne, TxUsa 10,5196,536
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,6137,217
Booneville, MsUsa 9,5085,908
Boonton, NjUsa 8,2785,144
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,0214,984
Bowler, WiUsa 9,4765,889
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,2645,757
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,6886,020
Brenham, TxUsa 10,2906,394
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,1755,080
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,7456,056
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,9445,558
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,5925,339
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,5225,917
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,4176,473
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,6626,004
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,4566,498
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,8606,127
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,7547,304
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,7585,442
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,9965,590
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,6535,377
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,8796,139
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,8205,481
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,6816,016
Burlington, VtUsa 8,2255,111
Burns, OregonUsa 11,8227,346
BajsunUzbekistan 7,6524,755
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,1144,421
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,6224,736
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,2442,638
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,2542,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -