Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Accra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Accra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Accra with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,4781,540
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,4732,158
AlgiersAlgeria 3,4782,161
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,5672,216
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,5534,693
AzulArgentina 7,7684,827
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6739,118
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9058,019
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7079,139
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5839,062
AmberleyAustralia 16,24610,095
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,0383,752
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,1323,810
AimoresBrazil 5,2733,277
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,6862,912
AltamiraBrazil 5,8613,642
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,5214,052
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,7543,576
ApodiBrazil 4,3612,710
AracajuBrazil 4,4762,782
AracuaiBrazil 5,2393,255
AragarcasBrazil 6,2083,858
AraxaBrazil 5,8313,623
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,3802,722
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,7767,318
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,7267,287
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0936,893
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,9694,331
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,0015,593
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,4395,866
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,6465,994
AbecheChad 2,4771,539
AntofagastaChile 8,2705,139
AricaChile 8,1355,055
AltaiChina 9,4165,851
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,6125,351
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,5655,322
AraucaColombia 7,7934,843
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,7764,832
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,6304,741
AzuaDominican Republic 7,7714,829
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,2352,632
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,3542,706
AswanEgypt 4,0742,531
AsyutEgypt 4,0702,529
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,8266,106
AsmaraEritrea 4,3992,734
AssabEritrea 4,7712,965
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,3122,680
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,1352,569
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,4629,608
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,3235,793
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,7002,921
AthensGreece 4,3352,694
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,3152,681
AasiaatGreenland 8,0004,971
AmmassalikGreenland 7,2814,524
AputiteqGreenland 7,3234,550
AkureyriIceland 6,8264,242
AgraIndia 8,5585,318
AhmedabadIndia 8,0064,975
AkolaIndia 8,4595,256
AllahabadIndia 8,9295,548
AmritsarIndia 8,2665,136
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,2878,878
AbadanIran 5,7533,575
ArakIran 6,0253,744
AlbengaItaly 4,3512,704
AlgheroItaly 3,9862,477
AmendolaItaly 4,2952,669
AnconaItaly 4,4352,756
ArezzoItaly 4,3712,716
AbidjanIvory Coast 419260
AdiakeIvory Coast 348217
AbashiriJapan 13,4508,358
AburatsuJapan 13,4298,345
AikawaJapan 13,5388,412
AjiroJapan 13,8058,578
AkitaJapan 13,5398,413
AkuneJapan 13,3048,267
AomoriJapan 13,4998,388
AsahikawaJapan 13,3668,306
AsosanJapan 13,3288,282
AmmanJordan 4,7632,960
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,5375,305
AinaziLatvia 6,1893,846
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,7433,569
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,0043,731
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,8823,655
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,8203,617
AtarMauritania 2,1661,346
AgalegaMauritius 6,5324,059
AcapulcoMexico 10,8426,737
AayanbulagMongolia 10,1776,324
AltaiMongolia 10,0466,243
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,5416,550
AgadirMorocco 2,9261,818
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,1943,228
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,4929,627
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,9939,938
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,38010,179
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,48510,244
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,6849,746
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,7689,799
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,48610,245
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,50010,254
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,50210,255
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,50210,255
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,50210,255
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,50210,255
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,3855,832
AgadezNiger 1,544960
AsuncionParaguay 7,0884,405
ArequipaPeru 8,2185,107
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,1038,142
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,2658,864
AradRomania 4,9623,083
AjanRussia 12,1467,548
AldanRussia 11,4077,088
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,7044,166
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,8115,475
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,7777,940
AnadyrRussia 12,1877,573
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2954,533
ArmavirRussia 5,9243,681
AstrakhanRussia 6,4534,010
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,72011,633
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,2772,658
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,7132,307
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,6442,264
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,4822,164
Abu HamedSudan 3,9392,448
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,8442,389
AqiqSudan 4,3902,728
ArbaatSudan 4,3132,680
AromaSudan 4,1202,560
AtbaraSudan 3,9442,451
Abu KamalSyria 5,2963,291
AleppoSyria 5,1033,171
AranyaprathetThailand 11,2196,972
AtakpameTogo 262163
AdanaTurkey 5,0123,115
AfyonTurkey 4,8082,988
AnkaraTurkey 5,0483,137
AntalyaTurkey 4,6842,910
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,8724,270
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7393,566
AberporthUk 5,1913,226
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,2183,243
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,4513,388
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,5923,475
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,2023,854
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,1843,843
ArtigasUruguay 7,2014,475
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,5535,936
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,2026,340
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,9827,446
Abilene, TxUsa 10,5606,562
Ada, MnUsa 10,0676,256
Adrian, MiUsa 9,0825,644
Aiken, ScUsa 8,9085,535
Akron, OhUsa 8,8675,510
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,9966,833
Albany, GaUsa 9,0975,653
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,2515,128
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,8356,111
Albion, NeUsa 10,2346,359
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,1276,914
Aledo, IlUsa 9,6696,009
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,1976,337
Algona, IaUsa 9,8946,148
Alice, TxUsa 10,4796,512
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,3615,196
Alliance, NeUsa 10,6226,601
Alma, MiUsa 9,1645,694
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,0495,623
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,9746,819
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,6876,641
Amherst, MaUsa 8,1765,080
Amite, LaUsa 9,7226,042
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,1477,548
Anderson, InUsa 9,2535,750
Anderson, ScUsa 8,9995,592
Angelica, NyUsa 8,5875,336
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,0825,644
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,9307,414
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,2055,720
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,9185,541
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,9585,566
Ashland, WiUsa 9,6165,975
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,0317,476
Atchison, KsUsa 10,0346,235
Athens, GaUsa 9,0295,611
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,1325,674
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,2755,142
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,4878,381
Auburn, NeUsa 10,1026,277
Augusta, GaUsa 8,9055,534
Augusta, MtUsa 11,1686,940
Aurora, IlUsa 9,4135,849
Austin, TxUsa 10,4126,470
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,5294,679
AndizanUzbekistan 8,1295,051
AcariguaVenezuela 7,6154,732
AdenYemen 5,0173,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -